$ USD£ GBP€ EUR
  • Metal
  • Ounce
  • Gram
  • Gold
  • $1763.59
  • $56.701
  • Silver
  • $24.34
  • $0.783
Spot Prices. Updated 08:59 07/08/21

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy sets out how Central Bullion Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Central Bullion Ltd when you use the Central Bullion Platform.

Central Bullion Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using the Central Bullion Platform, which includes the Central Bullion Website and Peer-to-Peer Central Bullion Market, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Central Bullion Ltd may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect information, including but not limited to:

  • Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Bank Account Details
  • Place of Birth
  • Nationality
  • Copy of Passport, Drivers Licence, or other ID Documents
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Photgraphic proof of identity
  • Proof of address
  • Institutional documentation
  • Copies of trust deeds
  • Incorporation documents,

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information for reasons, including but not limited to:

  • Creating your Central Bullion User Account
  • Identification and verification purposes
  • Processing your orders
  • Obtaining payments
  • Internal record keeping
  • Improving our products and services
  • To periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • To customize the Central Bullion Platform

Recording the source of your incoming money
Where supplied by your Bank, on your incoming payment, you permit Central Bullion Ltd to record your banking details and to check and verify them against any ID Documents and other Information or material that you submit.

Identifying yourself
When you create your Central Bullion Registered User Account, you are required to identify yourself and all other relevant parties.

You authorize Central Bullion Ltd to make any such identification and/or verification enquiries as necessary to satisfy both Central Bullion Ltd and any third party verification partners of the validity of the identitifcation information and material that you have provided.

You accept and agree that following the creation of your Central Bullion Registered User Account that you will, at any time, provide any additional information or material that may be required to maintain accurate records to comply with legal requirements of Law.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the Central BUllion Platform, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

ICO (Information Commissioners Office)

Central Bullion Ltd is a registered data controller with the ICO (Information Commissioners Office). Data Protection Registration Number: ZA786607.

Reference link: https://ico.org.uk/

 


 

All Video Tutorials

A series of Central Bullion VIDEO TUTORIALS are available to visually explain and help you easily understand how to use and get the most benefit from the Central Bullion Website, Services and Central Bullion Market.

 


 

Investing Risks, Tax Liabilities, Legal Obligations and Reporting Requirements

Central Bullion Ltd does not give advice or recommendation as to any kind of personal or business investing/trading, tax liabilities, legal rules and obligations, or reporting requirements and the information provided on the Central Bullion platform, video tutorials, invoices or other means of communication should not be relied upon and/or acted upon as such.

Before Investing in and Trading (buying and selling) in Precious Metal Bullion on the Central Bullion Platform, or by any other means, you should seek your own independent advice from an appropriately qualified Advisor in your own Country.

IMPORTANT: Precious metal prices can be volatile and the value of any metal that you purchase, or sell, can go down as well as up. 

Please read: the Disclaimer at the Bottom of the Webpage.

 


 

Any more questions ?

After reading through the information supplied on our website, if you have more questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

 


 

Register Now ! ...  It's FREE and only takes 5 minutes.

Start profiting today from instant access to all of the services on the Award Winning Central Bullion Platform.